Thursday, November 06, 2008

to you my sis....

yep.. another year has gone by akki... plenty has changes around me... loku ayya got married u know.. happened last month.. i was there in SL for little two weeks... if u were still around.. i'm sure I'd have run to see u on the same day I landed... LOL.. a hug from u would've made everything go away as it always did... :) oh well.. shit happens and ur not there.. LOL.. missed ya alot though... its weird though... anyone hardly even talks of ya... well.. at least the normal ppl we used to hang around with... strange how u never leave my mind... I don't think there is a single day that goes by without me thinking of u for a second... something would come up and I'd start thinking well akki would've loved to hear this one... and i bet u would... we always something hilarious to laugh at in everything.. LOL.. we were both equally crazy.. LOL... gosh i miss those days... i miss running around without giving a shit about anything.. i miss talking to about everything... i miss the only person who knew me inside out.... i miss being totally understood by someone else... i miss being loved by u... i miss the hug that made all the horrible things dissappear... i miss my friend... i miss my akki... i miss u.... the best sister that anyone in the world could ever have.... I MISS U SOOO BADLY... when things go wrong and when things are super fine... I know that u'd be really happy to hear about whats goign on around me these days men.. Love u loads akks... hope ur happy wherever u are... u deserve to be... i sure hope i'd meet to somewhere someday in some form... :) and till then, wish you a happy birthday... love ya and miss ya... :)

3 comments:

Lady divine said...

I feel the same way about my dad....
Here's wishing a happy birthday..:)

as for the things happening around you these days.. who knows.. maybe she's helping you with it...:) and smiling down from where ever she is..:)

Scrumpulicious said...

*hugs*

Thackshila said...

LD: oh well.. i guess she might be :P or maybe laughing for that matter. .she was always cheeky :P

scrumpy: thanks :)